State Ranatra Fusca Award

Do you have any additions to our list of past Ranatra Fusca winners? If so, please email Ryan at pr@paodyssey.com!


1994

Loyalsock HS

Williamsport Area High School
Michael Eck, Eric Harris, George Laird, Spring Moore, Jeremy Owens, Beth Schoeneck, Kim Sechrist


1999

Loyalsock MS


2002

Abington Heights MS
Jeremy Adelman, Maura Falkowski, David Lange, Brian Mattern, Kristen Mattern, Emily Orr, Corey Spangenberg


2003

Read the nominations…

Delaware Valley HS
Ryan Blackman, Dan Halainen, John Jannone, Julia Merchant, Corey Merrill, Lauren Mihalko, Michael Tschop

Mt. Carmel Area Jr/Sr HS
David Albright, Michael Fletcher, Ryan Fracalossi, William Joraskie, Michael Latorre, James Lesko, Daniel Skonecki

Oxford Area HS
Lauren Galesh, Sam Goodley, Evan Gruber, Kurt Hoberg, Ryan Hook, Meghan McCoy, Jacob Sears


2004

Read the nominations…

Mansfield HS
Kaitlyn Evans, Ariel Otruba, Deepa Ramasamy, Austin Slater, Nicole Sylor, Stephen Wunderlich

Penn Hills HS
Tori Berggren, Jon Chastek, Morgan Cooper, Greg Newby, Dan Ottinger, Katie Ottinger

Southern Lehigh MS
Victoria Baggio, Jacqui Corso, Evan Graf, Jason Page, Nicole Roberts, Sara Smillie, Will Stern


2005

Read the nominations…

Abington Heights HS
Gary Bisignani, Susan Buckley, Colleen Davis, John Marshalek, Steven Schmaltz, Kristin Websiter, Ken Wilson

Mansfield HS
Kaitlyn Evans, Kerri Evans, Ariel Otruba, Deepa Ramasamy, Austin Slater, Nicole Sylor, Stephen Wunderlich


2006

Read the nominations…

Delaware Valley HS
Ryan Balton, Steven Boyle, Brigette Indelicato, Sarah McKean, Michael Osterberg, Eric Neumann, Robert Pike

McKinley Elementary
Caitlin Chapla, Allie Dobson, Viktoria Guendelsberg, Corie Lyman, Hannah Meropol, Gabrielle Nyirjesy, Hanna Weckel


2007

Delaware Valley HS
Ryan Balton, Steve Boyle, Justin Jannone, Sarah McKean, Eric Neumann, Michael Osterberg, Robert Pike

Linton MS
Robert Fello, Andrew Gula, Peter Gula, Kristen Kralik, Patrick MacIntyre, Katie Rogers, Grant Van Horn

St. Rose of Lima School
Jack Barnes, Lauren Betar, Maddison Fitch, Reghan Fitch, Ireland McCreary, Nathaniel Murphy


2008

Read the nominations…

Pennsbury HS
Lauren Bejzak, Hannah Frank, Tim Jacomb-Hood, Khushbu Joshi, Chelsea Samo-Lipman, Rochelle Vollmerding

Upper St. Clair HS
Riyana Bilimoria, Bridget Hubbard, Abby Massaro, Molly Patterson, Noah Simmons, Rachel Simmons, Johnny Simons


2009

William Penn MS
Stephen Barberides, Caitlyn Grotz, Sarah Kellenberger, Kellie Leighton, Ben Rains, Haley Snyder, Elizabeth Zbinden


2010

Penndale HS
Danielle Bereschak, Timothy Bilodeau, Kevin Chen, Olivia Farina, Robert Gaibler, Max Ives, Jackson Simpson

St. John Neuman HS
Adam Bahr, Katie Bahr, Doug Hasko, Lakeisha James, John Mattiace, Joanne Murphy, Phillip Trometter

Upper St. Clair HS
Paul Austin, Riyanna Bilimoria, Bridget Hubbard, Abby Massaro, Molly Patterson, Peter Rosati, Rachel Simmons


2011

Boyce MS
Brendan Allen, Connor Byrnes, Liam Carse, Arushi Kewalramani, Abigail Shoemaker, Vicki Wang

Pennridge HS
Fede Ferrara, Haley Frerichs, Jackie Matz, Stasia Matz, Casey O’Neill, Robert Schrameyer, Young Shin

Pocono Mtn West HS
Abigail Bongard, Andrew Hill, Sara Huey, Kristen Marventano, Matt Planer, Ashley Nyitray, Marika Zeldenrust

Upper St. Clair HS
Paul Austin, Marissa Bowman, Erin Perelstine, Chloe Roberts, Kelsey Roberts, Anna Rosati, Alexa Schlein


2012

Berwick HS
Katelyn Christian, Tirele Eveland, Kim Harmon, Jillian Harvey, Amy Kelchner, Michael Torres

Pennridge HS
Fede Ferrara, Hayley Frerichs, Jackie Matz, Stasia Matz, Casey O’Neill, Robert Schrameyer, Young Shin


2013

Owen J Roberts HS
Christopher Bove, Kelsey Bright, Kevin Bukay, Eric McKay, Caitlin McLaughlin, Fiona McLaughlin, Alyssa Ott

Palisades HS
Andy Farese, Joe Farese, Katie French, Alison Wieder, Carly Wieder, Emily Wieder, Samantha Zaner

Pennridge HS
Fede Ferrara, Hayley Frerichs, Jackie Matz, Stasia Matz, Casey O’Neill, Robert Schrameyer, Young Shin

Pocono Mtn West HS
Shahid Borges, Justin Heller, Jack Hill, Alex Preston, Jonathan Susser, Elijah Vaillancourt, Soupasack Virasack

Upper St. Clair HS
Kyle Austin, Nicole Churbock, Mary Kate Kauffelt, Maddie Oppelt, Anna Rosati, Alexa Schlein


2014

Moon Area HS
Ally Bardusch, Elizabeth Eberts, Leah Eberts, Morgan Marince, Courtney Phipps, Michelle Rosignoli, Ian Tilto

Palisades HS
Megan Benner, Zack Boyd, Andrew Farese, Brianna Johnson, Heather Johnson, Olivia Meyer, Tricia White


2015

Cedar Crest HS
Isaiah Shiner

North Penn HS
Kevin Chen, Anthony Flores, Robert Gaibler, Kate Harr, Max Ives, Brenna Ryabin, Maidson Wiernusz

Palisades HS
Joe Farese, Katie French, Alison Wieder, Carley Wieder, Emily Wieder, Samantha Zaner

Palisades HS
Andy Farese, Amy Farese, Mira Guetzow, Ben Lerch, Robert Musantry, Ryan Musantry, Tricia White


2016

Cedar Crest HS
Sam Best, Adam Brightbill, Nate Clark, Eli Gryboski, Megan Gryboski, Brennan Mulligan, Sara Russo

Delaware Valley HS
Daneen Decker, Patrick McNeely, Noah Narducci, Bryanna Rose, Julia Steele, Jake Stine, Juliann Winkler

Delaware Valley HS
Jacob Barth, Shannon DeVuyst, Samantha Ferguson, Jacob Lockwood, Samantha Platt, Abrar Shamim, Dana Stroup

J P Liberati School
Nicole Farnsworth, Paige Grabusky, Anna Kim, Marley McGehee, Kate Nord, Christian Piper

Moon Area HS
Ally Bardusch, Beth Eberts, Jimmy Knepper, Morgan Marince, Courtney Phipps, Michelle Rossignoli, Joey Steffes


2017

Delaware Valley HS
Jacob Barth, Shannon DeVuyst, Samantha Ferguson, Jacob Lockwood, Samantha Platt, Abrar Shamin, Dana Stroup

Masterman Sch
Drew Brown, Willem Cousineau, Abiana Flora, Rory MacDonald, Samuel Njogu, Julia Powers, Ariel Wienbaum

Palisades HS
Amy Farese, Andrew Farese, Mira Guetzow, Lauren Kerr, Astrid Heinz, Robert Musantry, Ryan Musantry


2018

Read the nominations…

Masterman Sch A
Drew Brown, Tillie Donover, Louise Iodice, Abigail Leighton, Sofia Powers, Rose Weinbaum, Ariel Weinbaum

Mellon MS
Nikki Lasota, Chloe McGee, Natalie McGee, Melody Reynolds, Ruby Siefken, Leah Vuillemot

Southern Lehigh MS
Byron Adoyo, Charleston Bijou, Andrew Grabusky, Parker Hambly, Jack Knudson, Christian Piper, Nolan Sargent

Springside Chestnut Hill Acad
Riley Farbstein, Michael Jarema, Luna Moskal, Maya Schwenderman, Emma Schwenderman, Emma Stern, Gabby Zuckerman


2019

Read the nominations…

Crestwood Secondary School
Shannon Griffiths, Christopher Hannon, Claire Lenio, Ruthie Mullisky, Joshua Partington, Olivia Richards, Nicole Zurawski

Pennbrook MS
Anna DeSantis, Alex Goepel, Ohm Patel, Saanvi Patel, Saachi Sainath, Daniel Schmidt-Lange, Sawyer Steinbauer

Penn Hills HS
Chloe Campbell, Sophia Corona, Logan Depew, David Lubawski, Zoeie Morgan, Katie Russell, Talia Russell

Pocono Mountain West HS
Destini Brown-Greene, Azariah Cooper,Hope DeJesus, Pedro Dos Santos, Mia Douglas, Orion Felix, Andrew Ritchie